Buffalonews.Com - Info buffalonews.com

buffalonews.com receives about 21,700 unique visitors and 39,494 (1.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $426.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $274,705.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank buffalonews.com is ranked number 25,291 in the world and 0.00434% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.204.14.214.

About - buffalonews.com

Daily newspaper and information about Buffalo, New York.
The Buffalo News is Western New York's top source for up-to-the-minute news coverage. Stay updated on all of Buffalo's sports, business, politics, opinion, arts and entertainment news.
How did buffalonews.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is buffalonews.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
21,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
651,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,494 (1.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,291 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00434% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 87.0%91.5%5350
Canada 3.3%2.2%14359
Japan 2.1%1.2%72841
United Kingdom 1.1%0.7%68808
France 0.8%0.5%84269
Germany 0.7%0.5%115731
India 0.7%0.4%128617

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
buffalonews.com
97.17%92.06%1.75
galleries.buffalonews.com
5.32%3.84%1.3
e-edition.buffalonews.com
1.60%1.13%1.3
subscribe.buffalonews.com
1.46%0.92%1.2
projects.buffalonews.com
1.16%0.63%1.0
markets.buffalonews.com
0.48%0.35%1
shopping.buffalonews.com
0.24%0.19%1
OTHER
0%0.89%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush buffalonews.com
Domain:
  buffalonews.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,042
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is buffalonews.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much buffalonews.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$426.00
Monthly Revenue:
$12,780.00
Yearly Revenue:
$155,490.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 36,137$414.49
Canada 869$6.09
United Kingdom 276$1.72
Japan 474$1.52
Germany 197$0.95
France 197$0.93
India 158$0.25

How much money do buffalonews.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$76.90
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,307.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,069.12
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,904
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
207,107
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,519,796
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,505$74.61
Canada 217$1.52
Germany 57$0.28
United Kingdom 44$0.28
France 22$0.10
India 44$0.07
Japan 14$0.05

How much is buffalonews.com worth?

Website Value:
$274,705.11

Where is buffalonews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.204.14.214
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.204.14.214

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does buffalonews.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2130 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

United States/New York
News and Media/Newspapers

What sites are related to buffalonews.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-1841.awsdns-38.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.16.249.8 60
A 54.204.14.214 60
NS ns-1841.awsdns-38.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1084.awsdns-07.org 3600
NS ns-136.awsdns-17.com 3600
NS ns-963.awsdns-56.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-14
Domain Age:
20 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about BUFFALONEWS.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/BUFFALONEWS.COM">AboutUs: BUFFALONEWS.COM </a>




Registrant:
THE BUFFALO NEWS
One News Plaza PO Box 100
BUFFALO, NY 14240
US

Domain Name: BUFFALONEWS.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
THE BUFFALO NEWS email
One News Plaza PO Box 100
BUFFALO, NY 14240
US
716 849 3418 fax: 716 849 4065


Record expires on 06-Oct-2014.
Record created on 14-May-1997.
Database last updated on 4-Aug-2009 02:37:25 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS.BUFFALO.COM 24.75.1.99
NS.BUFFNEWS.COM 209.37.134.2
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BUFFALONEWS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS.BUFFALO.COM
Name Server: NS.BUFFNEWS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-jun-2006
Creation Date: 14-may-1997
Expiration Date: 06-oct-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Aug 2009 06:36:50 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
buffalonews.com widget